FEH/YEH Latest News to Use

YEH Dressage Tests

 Tab here for the 4 and 5 YEH dressage tests....

Read More

FEH YEH Competitor Info & Schedules

CLASSHandler/RiderOwner / addressHorse NameColorHeightAgeSexBreedFor Sale?USEA #Breed AsscReg #SireDamSire's SireDam's SireBreeders NameAddressPrevious ExperienceTIP#
                                         
FEH-1 Jennifer Cobb Jennifer Coob/Chesapeake VA Mandrogora Grey 14.3 1 M RPSI                        
FEH-1 Nicolette Merle-Smith Rosemarie Merle-Smith/Louisa VA Something Blue Gray   1 M Conn/Hol yes 189215 ACPS Something Blue Landgate Bluebeard Venetian Ice Rocky Cicera's Icewater Rosemarie Merle-Smith Louisa VA    
FEH-1 Paul Pinner Katie Pinner/ Montplier VA Gallo's Opening Act Bay 15 1 S Conn/TB no 189071 ACPS   Willow's Art of Kells Pretty Woman ArdCeltic Art Hismajestycolors Kate Pinner Montpelier VA    
FEH-1 Liz Riley Anne Riley/ Scottsville VA Slew of Pebbles         WB no 189383     Concerto Grosso Stone     anne Riley Scottsville VA    
FEH-1 Malinda Zielke Malinda Zielke/Athen WI Jorie bay   1 M Trakehner         EhrentanzKD *Pb* Jaida *M*     Carino *E* Malinda Zielke Athen WI    
                                         
FEH-2 Ashley Beheler Ashley Beheler/ Sykesville, MD Kirika Bay   2 M Dutch WB   175038                    
FEH-2 Nicolette Merle-Smith Rosemarie Merle-Smith/Louisa VA Hermione M-S bay   2 M Holsteiner no 189213 AHHA Hermione Congerto Grosso Isis Du Desert Concerto II Voltaire Rosemarie Merle-Smith Louisa VA    
FEH-2 Shannen Sullivan Shannen Sullivan/ Woodbine MD MLC Invitus buckskin 14.1 2 G Connemara   189281 ACPS   Morning Glory's Illyushin TBF Eaven Tressa Fiddler's Glory Boy Skyview's Triton Janet Rowe Ontario Canada  
FEH-2 Martin Douzant Lisa Trevan/ Damascus MD Hannah WBF     2       188815                    
FEH-2 Malinda Zieike Martha Mitchell/ Richmond VA Bel Esprit bay   2 s Trakehner no 174404     Schiffon Belle Madame Go Anduc* Maizauber*        
FEH-2 Martin Douzant Diane Tauber/Sarasota FL Bealle Spring Olympus black 15 2 G SWB                        
                                         
FEH-3 Elizabeth Callahan Elizabeth Callahan/ Oxford MD Bonaire bay 16.3 3 M RPSI yes 189053 RPSI DE 451516007814 Bliss MF Avalon Babu de Rouet A Fine Romance Elizabeth Callahan Oxford, MD    
FEH-3 Cindy Anderson-Blank Phyillis Dawson/ Purcelville VA Windchase Deneb grey 15.2 3 M ISH         Brandenburges Windstar Gold Trinket            
FEH-3 Morgan Gallagher Morgan Gallagher/ Coatesville PA Argo brown   3 G TBX   185940                    
FEH-3 Katie Hesse Julie Steiner/ Upperville VA Cadbury bay 16.2 3 g hanoverian no 189550     Contucci La Dee Dah unknown unknown Foxkease Farm      
                                         
FEH-4 Katie Hesse Laurie Apple/ Middleburg VA Franklin Tennessee gray 16 4 g Westphalian/TB                        
                                         
                                         
YEH-4 Lucia Strini Plain Dealing Farm/ Scottsville VA Donna Del Lago bay 16.2 4 M WBX Hann   188950                    
YEH-4 Daniel Clasing Daniel Clasing/ Kennett Square PA The Dude Abides                                  
YEH-4 Timothy Bourke Tim & Marley Bourke/ Beryville VA Excel Quality bay 16.1 4 G Holsteiner                        
YEH-4 Katie Hasse Katie Hasse/Upperville VA Leonidas bay 16 4 G TB no 176450   Vitruvian Man Bernardini Venatrix AP Indy Theatrical Calumet Farm Lexington KY   300015768
YEH-4 Kaitlin Spurlock Steplin Sporthorses Lovettsville VA Count Cadence bay   4                            
YEH-4 Sabrina Morris Sabrina Morris/Frederick MD Slim N Trim bay 16.1 4 M TB       Slim and Trim Jump Start Buffgirl AP Indy Quiet American Hillwood Stables LLC   raced  
                                         
YEH-5 Lucia Strini Plain Dealing Farm/ Scottsville VA Cooley For Keeps bay 16.1 5 G ISH   177391                    
YEH-5 Jane Sleeper Jane Sleeper/ East Fallowfield PA Unaminous bay 16.1 5 M ISH   187573                    
YEH-5 Courtney Cooper Courtney Cooper/ Nottingham PA Excel Star Mesmerise chesnut   5 M ISH no 188952     Mermus R Penny's Touch   Touchdown        
YEH-5 Courtney Cooper Courtney Cooper/ Nottingham PA Excel Star If Never gray 16.1 5 G WBX no 188953     If Ever Wuberlina H   French Buffet        
YEH-5 Mallory Distler Aryes Creek Equine LLC/ Berlin MD Quality Start bay 16.3 5 G Dutch WB   177660 KWPN Harvey van Wittenstein Warrant Toffee Van Wittenstein T Numero Uno Havidoff        
YEH-5 Kelli Temple Kara Angulo/ Middleburg VA Caleesi grey 17 5 M Holsteiner   175574                    
YEH-5 Julie Nelson Julie Nelson/ Warrenton VA Riding the Tide bay 16.1 5 G TB yes 189357 Jockey Club E Dubai Tiding Over Mr Propector Unbridled Hillwood Stables LLC     300013293
YEH-5 Martin Douzant Martin Douzant/ The Plains VA Frame Loriot 371 bay 16.2 5 G Holsteiner yes 186716 Holsteiner Loriot 371 Lordanos R-Corinna   W-Ashley Callaho Warmblood Sport Horses    
YEH-5 Ashley Douzant Martin Douzant/ The Plains VA Frame Caporal d'Oz gray 16.3 5 g Selle Francais yes 186718 Selle Francais Caporal d'Oz Cockpit Prima   Picadilly Joachim Sotoca Theuleau    
YEH-5 Katlin Spurlock Katlin Spurlock/ West Grove PA Warren LVA                                  
YEH-5 Katlin Spurlock Steplin Sporthorses Lovettsville VA One Under Par         TB   171342 TB                  
YEH-5 Matt Flynn Flynn Sport Horses/ Reddick FL Get Wild black 16.3 5 g KWPN yes 188816     Haribo Namaelus   Plot Blue        
YEH-5 Matt Flynn Flynn Sport Horses/ Reddick FL Get Out Chestnut 16.3 5 g KWPN yes 188815     Bernini Sash Yigo D'Arcouilles Lagunas        
YEH-5 Katie Hasse Katie Hasse/Upperville VA Adonis Chestnut 15.3 5 g TB no 18698 TB Classic Maestro Ghostly Minister Musically Deputy Minister Line in the Sand Charles A Woodson Jr     300017089
                                         
                                         

YEH PROGRAM LOGISTICS AND DETAILS:

PARKING.....in the corner field by Damascus and Howard Chapel Road; the usual place for Waredaca activities

CHECK IN...the show office in the corner of the indoor arena; pick up bridle number and settle any outstanding issues here

YEH riders should pick up their Jumping course map during check in; Course available for walking anytime after Friday at 3:00 PM

FORMAT AND GUIDELINES FOR YEH COMPETITIONS:

 ·All horses have received three specific times for each of the phases.

·The CONFORMATION PHASE is held in our indoor arena.

·The DRESSAGE PHASE will be held in the Dressage area.

·The final JUMPING AND GALLOP PHASE will conclude the competition; this is held in our cross country field adjacent to our lake. Proceed toward the XC start and upon going thru the first gate into the Lake field and turn right, heading up the hill, following the cones.

·Results will be available at the RESULTS/AWARDS area under the porch, near the show office.

·Riders should plan to have time to prepare for each phase separately and walk the Jumping course in advance.

 2017  JUDGES:

 Samantha Allan/Conformation    

 Stephen Bradley and Helen Brettell/Jumping and Suitability     

Cathy Tucker-Slaterbeck /Dressage   

 

 

FORMAT AND GUIDELINES FOR THE FEH COMPETITION:

PARKING.....in the corner field by Damascus and Howard Chapel Road; the usual place for Waredaca activities

CHECK IN...the show office in the corner of the indoor arena; pick up bridle number and settle any outstanding issues here 

All horseswill receive a time for their CONFORMATION PHASE.     

This will occur in our indoor arena under the direction of the Chief Steward and our judge. The yearlings will begin first, followed by the two then the three year olds.

Steward in Charge: Check in with the stewardl when you arrive at the indoor please

 Samantha Allan/Conformation Judge