Starter HT Lastest News to Use

June Starter Entry Stats as of 5/26

2017 Waredaca June Starter 

Waredaca Farm

6/11/2017 to 6/11/2017

Entry Status as of 05/25/2017 02:09 PM

Read More

HI Everyone,

Here are PROVISIONAL TIMES for everyone to review.  UNLESS someone feels they do not have enough time in-between phases or if some other issue needs to be considered, no need for a reply.    We can only adjust so much after all of the times have been scheduled and published.  Posted times will become FINAL AS OF 8 AM FRIDAY MORNING.

Several notes...

Due to the number of entries, some of the divisions were combined; Open entries were added to Horse;  Dressage Only and Combined Tests will each be scored as a single division.

Please read carefully first:

VERY IMPORTANT PLANNING NOTES FOR ALL RIDERS 

Please.... read carefully the following notes to better prepare you for the upcoming SUNDAY competition.   

 PHASE SEQUENCE:  DRESSAGE/JUMPING/CROSS COUNTRY

Saturday PARKING for the XC and Jumping Course Walks will be in our WEST ENTRANCE off of Damascus Road, just past the main Waredaca entrance.   

THIS IS THE SAME ENTRANCE AS FOR THE WAREDACA BREWING COMPANY.

 Watch for signs directing you into the GRAVEL PARKING AREA ON YOUR LEFT.  The courses will be open from 2 PM to dark please.  Maps (only) available —these will be located at the start box picnic table.

  IF YOU FEEL YOUR TIMES ARE TOO CLOSE TOGETHER OR YOU HAVE ANY CONCERNS, PLEASE  email gretchen@waredaca.com asap so we can find a workable schedule for you but please contact me NOW rather than the morning of the event.  Everyone should have approx 20 minutes between the scheduled jumping and xc start times.

 

AS A REMINDER, NO MOTORIZED VEHICLES ALLOWED on the XC COURSES. 

FARRIER and VET—ON CALL ONLY

 

Show Office open and packets available Saturday and Sunday at 7:00 AM.  

Don't forget that the compressed event schedule allows for relaxed 'proper' dress, if you so choose. XC attire permitted and encouraged when close times between phases are scheduled.

Weekend show office phone number 301 570 2150.

 

Please TAB HERE for additional notes of interest. The Jumping phase COURSE WALK schedule is POSTED BELOW.  THIS TIMETABLE IS IMPORTANT FOR YOUR PLANNING. 

XC maps available via mycoursewalk.com  2016 Waredaca Fall Starter  as of Friday morning 

GENERAL COMPETITOR NOTES:

  • Parking Lot Gates OPEN at 6:45 Sunday morning
  • Hope you all will enter the COSTUME CONTEST!!!!! 
  • Dressage warm up on grass; performance arenas all weather footing  Please note that there is approximately a ten minute walk from central competition area to XC start and warm up, following the SIGNS thru the fields that leads past the xc start.  FOR YOUR SAFETY, avoid the paved road and stay on the grass path.
  • The time table is correct; Elementary goes at the end of the day.
  • Notes about the classes:  all of the divisions are confirmed based on what you entered; the event is run under the USEF rules regarding eliminations…ONLY technical eliminations will be allowed consideration for continuing onto the next phase, with the permission of the TD-Pat Mansfield
  • REMEMBER that any fall related to a jump in both the jumping and cross country phases is an elimination—you must leave the course at a walk.
  • Weekend show office phone number 301 570 2150

SUNDAY:

  • Please bring your own water; there is NO place to hose your horse off
  • Parking field opens at 6:45; Show office open at 7:00
  • Braiding optional but certainly not necessary
  • Event timetable will be posted under SCHEDULE TAB
  • ALL RIDERS will do dressage, show jumping and cross country in that order; no exceptions
  • Most divisions have cross country scheduled about 20 minutes after the show jumping; you are encouraged to wear your cross country attire to ride your show jumping test, then proceeding directly to the cross country area
  • Please be sensible when parking Sunday morning; volunteer attendants will be there to place you; but remember that there are many people who will need to park in that field throughout the day! thanks....
  • All awards will be unmounted at the conclusion of the divisions in the indoor arena.

Show Jumping phase:  

  • All riders have a published show jump time.  
  • PLEASE CAREFULLY CHECK THE PROGRAM TIMETABLE AS TO WHEN THE COURSE WALKS FOR EACH LEVEL ARE SCHEDULED.  
  • On Saturday, the course will be set for the Training level but the track is BASICALLY THE SAME for the other levels. 
  • WALK AS EARLY AND AS OFTEN AS YOU CAN!!

JUMPING COURSE WALK AND EVENT TIMETABLE: The track for levels is basically the same so plan to walk the track as soon as convenient for you and become familiar with it; just the heights and combinations will change as we progress down the levels.  Here is the schedule for walking:

  JUMPING Jumping Course Walk Times:  
TRAINING 9:45-9:53 BEFORE 9:30  
NOVICE 10:00-11:00 same track as training; walk before 9:30  
BEGINNER NOVICE

11:26-12:54;  

1:05-1:36

11:00-11:25; 12:56-1:05  
ELEMENTARY

2:06-2:54

3:05-3:55

 

1:40-2:05; 2:55-3:05  

 

Waredaca Starter October 2016

 

10/30/2016 to 10/30/2016

Ride Times (Subject to Change)

Revised: 10/29/2016 07:11 AM

Rider NameHorseDivisionDressageCross-CountryStadium
Abbajay, Chloe Indy BNJR-B Sun 10:58 am Sun 01:28 pm Sun 01:08 pm
Abramsky, Davida Eliza's Prince Charming BNJR-A Sun 10:57 am Sun 01:26 pm Sun 01:06 pm
Acosta, Katherine Harley Davidson EH Sun 12:50 pm Sun 02:44 pm Sun 02:26 pm
Altman, Kristie Be My Lady Malabar BNH-A Sun 11:00 am Sun 12:56 pm Sun 12:36 pm
Alwine, Shelby Daddy's Girl Go Bragh BNJR-A Sun 11:03 am Sun 01:30 pm Sun 01:10 pm
Ballance, Reagan Fine and Dandy BNJR-A Sun 11:09 am Sun 01:34 pm Sun 01:14 pm
Baumgardner, Ann Sapito NH Sun 09:12 am Sun 10:50 am Sun 10:30 am
Baumgartner, Zoe Lets Shoot Some Hoops EJR-A Sun 01:39 pm Sun 03:41 pm Sun 03:23 pm
Belt, Angel Soldier Boy BNR-A Sun 08:59 am Sun 11:46 am Sun 11:26 am
Benson, Erin Leroy Brown BNR-B Sun 10:17 am Sun 12:44 pm Sun 12:24 pm
Benton, Anna Shake N It Up BNJR-A Sun 11:15 am Sun 01:38 pm Sun 01:18 pm
Biddle, Jane Rio Bravo BNR-B Sun 09:35 am Sun 12:16 pm Sun 11:56 am
Bradley, Bis  Alex P. Keaton ER Sun 12:36 pm Sun 02:40 pm Sun 02:22 pm
Brown, Gabrielle Olney St Nick BNJR-B Sun 11:04 am Sun 01:32 pm Sun 01:12 pm
Brown, Maria Fibonacci's Sequence NR Sun 09:00 am Sun 10:44 am Sun 10:24 am
Brown, Samantha Dia Lluviosa EJR-B Sun 01:58 pm Sun 03:47 pm Sun 03:29 pm
Bynum, Jaden Super Size Me BNR-B Sun 09:41 am Sun 12:20 pm Sun 12:00 pm
Carlson, Laura  K2 BNR-B Sun 09:47 am Sun 12:24 pm Sun 12:04 pm
Casteel, Helen Unapproachable NH Sun 08:48 am Sun 11:06 am Sun 10:48 am
Chauvin, Cherie Dusty Dazing NH Sun 08:54 am Sun 10:38 am Sun 10:18 am
Clark, Caroline Waredaca's Coach ER Sun 12:29 pm Sun 02:36 pm Sun 02:18 pm
Clement, Katie Nonesuch Captain  BNR-B Sun 10:23 am Sun 12:54 pm Sun 12:34 pm
Cordell, Stephanie Galloway Girl BNJR-A Sun 11:21 am Sun 01:42 pm Sun 01:22 pm
Cornue, Suzannah Arctic Solution BNH-B Sun 10:42 am Sun 12:52 pm Sun 12:32 pm
Cornue, Suzannah Canaans Surprise EH Sun 01:39 pm Sun 02:48 pm Sun 02:30 pm
Covert, Kristine Jeb Stuart BNH-B Sun 09:42 am Sun 12:14 pm Sun 11:54 am
Cowles, K C  Nui BNH-B Sun 09:48 am Sun 12:18 pm Sun 11:58 am
Cramer, Ilana King George ER Sun 01:18 pm Sun 03:02 pm Sun 02:44 pm
Crownover, Alyse Ireland EJR-A Sun 01:25 pm Sun 03:37 pm Sun 03:19 pm
Deiboldt, Riley Narcos EJR-B Sun 02:26 pm Sun 03:57 pm Sun 03:39 pm
Denard, Camille Austin BNJR-B Sun 11:10 am Sun 01:36 pm Sun 01:16 pm
Deutsch, Malin Takoda Dreamer EJR-B Sun 02:33 pm Sun 03:59 pm Sun 03:41 pm
Dillard, Jackson Layla Q BNR-B Sun 09:53 am Sun 12:28 pm Sun 12:08 pm
Domino, Katie Bayou Bengal BNH-A Sun 11:13 am Sun 12:58 pm Sun 12:38 pm
Dougherty, James Alba EJR-A Sun 01:32 pm Sun 03:39 pm Sun 03:21 pm
Dunkle, Dustin Western Wrangler BNR-A Sun 09:05 am Sun 11:48 am Sun 11:28 am
Edgar, Katie Seven BNH-B Sun 09:54 am Sun 12:22 pm Sun 12:02 pm
Eldridge, Taylor Admiral T-CT Sun 08:30 am   Sun 09:45 am
Ellis, Mason Imagine That BNR-B Sun 09:59 am Sun 12:32 pm Sun 12:12 pm
Endres, Jacquelyn Stryke U Out! BNR-A Sun 09:11 am Sun 11:50 am Sun 11:30 am
Fay, Kelly Enough Testing BN-CT Sun 10:45 am   Sun 11:48 am
Feldhausen, Hannah Flaunt ER Sun 12:22 pm Sun 02:32 pm Sun 02:14 pm
Foreman, Erin Dragonette NR Sun 08:48 am Sun 10:36 am Sun 10:16 am
Fowler, Lawrence  City Kitty BNJR-B Sun 11:16 am Sun 01:40 pm Sun 01:20 pm
Francis, Mia Fancy ER Sun 01:25 pm Sun 03:06 pm Sun 02:48 pm
Gawinske, Hailey Clayton BNH-B Sun 10:00 am Sun 12:26 pm Sun 12:06 pm
Gray, Molly Jessy EJR-A Sun 01:46 pm Sun 03:43 pm Sun 03:25 pm
Hafer, Lindsay Sawyer BNH-A Sun 10:18 am Sun 01:00 pm Sun 12:40 pm
Hamilton, Grace Cooper's town BNJR-A Sun 11:27 am Sun 01:46 pm Sun 01:26 pm
Hanlon, Katy Ringmaster BNR-A Sun 09:17 am Sun 11:52 am Sun 11:32 am
Hellmuth, Lindsey Hologram  BNH-A Sun 10:24 am Sun 01:02 pm Sun 12:42 pm
Henry, Alexa Lady Zapper BNH-A Sun 10:30 am Sun 01:04 pm Sun 12:44 pm
Hodyka, Amber Zol zayne  NR Sun 08:42 am Sun 10:34 am Sun 10:12 am
Horton, Ashleigh Mesonic BNH-B Sun 10:06 am Sun 12:30 pm Sun 12:10 pm
Ingwell, Lauren Job of My Own BNH-A Sun 10:36 am Sun 01:06 pm Sun 12:46 pm
Jaekel, Daniele Barlovento Shokolah (Barlo) DSG Sun 12:43 pm   Sun 03:45 pm
Johnston, Haley String Bean BNH-B Sun 10:12 am Sun 12:34 pm Sun 12:14 pm
Jones, Sarah Irish Goodbye EH Sun 12:30 pm Sun 02:34 pm Sun 02:16 pm
Kelly, Eliza Honest Endeavor EJR-B Sun 02:19 pm Sun 03:55 pm Sun 03:37 pm
Kilday, Caroline Coincidentally BNR-A Sun 09:23 am Sun 11:54 am Sun 11:34 am
King, Katie Shine BNR-A Sun 09:29 am Sun 11:56 am Sun 11:36 am
Kuntze, Maya PL Irish Queen NR Sun 09:24 am Sun 10:58 am Sun 10:38 am
Kutteroff, Lora Our Christmas Came Early NH Sun 08:36 am Sun 10:24 am Sun 10:04 am
LaBaw, Marie G ER Sun 01:39 pm Sun 03:12 pm Sun 02:54 pm
Lasser, Elyse Limited Edition BNR-A Sun 09:35 am Sun 11:58 am Sun 11:38 am
Laypield-Insley, Daryl Aristocourt TN Sun 08:42 am Sun 11:04 am Sun 09:49 am
Lenk, Izzy Ghost DSG Sun 11:31 am    
Lofgren, Sharon Aces Up BNR-A Sun 09:41 am Sun 12:00 pm Sun 11:40 am
Long, Jennifer  Prim not Proper BNR-B Sun 10:29 am Sun 12:36 pm Sun 12:16 pm
Louge, Sue  Freja DSG Sun 11:24 am    
Louge, Sue Freja DSG Sun 11:38 am    
Lytle, Sandy Smoke EH Sun 12:16 pm Sun 02:26 pm Sun 02:08 pm
MacKey, Cyndy Jackson DSG Sun 10:11 am    
MacKey, Cyndy Jackson BNH-A Sun 10:42 am Sun 01:08 pm Sun 12:48 pm
Marques, Ashley Almost Foolproof BNR-B Sun 10:11 am Sun 12:40 pm Sun 12:20 pm
Masemer, Wendy Cruze By BNH-A Sun 10:48 am Sun 01:10 pm Sun 12:50 pm
Mast, Noelle VR Sudden Tan BNH-B Sun 10:18 am Sun 12:38 pm Sun 12:18 pm
Mayo, Katie Mr. Mayhem NH Sun 09:06 am Sun 10:46 am Sun 10:26 am
Mc Aleer, Colleen Waredaca's Atlas ER Sun 12:43 pm Sun 02:42 pm Sun 02:24 pm
McCutcheon, Madeline Olive EJR-A Sun 01:04 pm Sun 03:31 pm Sun 03:13 pm
McGrain, Megan Marine Hymn BNH-B Sun 10:24 am Sun 12:42 pm Sun 12:22 pm
McGrain, Morgan Le Demi Jour BNR-A Sun 09:47 am Sun 12:02 pm Sun 11:42 am
McKinney, Elle Maryland's Amore EJR-A Sun 01:53 pm Sun 03:45 pm Sun 03:27 pm
Meehan, Catie Strother TN Sun 08:36 am Sun 11:02 am Sun 09:47 am
Miles, Sara Misty's RainDrop BNH-A Sun 10:54 am Sun 01:12 pm Sun 12:52 pm
Packard, Brittany Ducen EH Sun 12:57 pm Sun 02:52 pm Sun 02:34 pm
Parsons, Amy Wren Wrouge EH Sun 01:25 pm Sun 03:08 pm Sun 02:50 pm
Pease, Cami Vibrant ER Sun 12:50 pm Sun 02:46 pm Sun 02:28 pm
Perez-Mojica, Tatiana Duncan C's Waterford  NR Sun 09:30 am Sun 11:00 am Sun 10:40 am
Pursell, Margaret Wilhelmina DSG Sun 11:06 am    
Rapp, Audrey Beau DSG Sun 12:22 pm    
Rapp, Audrey Beau DSG Sun 12:36 pm    
Redan, Ashley Pearl BNJR-A Sun 11:33 am Sun 01:50 pm Sun 01:30 pm
Reichardt, Alexandra Jinx BNJR-B Sun 11:22 am Sun 01:44 pm Sun 01:24 pm
Rhoads, Allison Straight No Chaser EJR-B Sun 01:51 pm Sun 03:51 pm Sun 03:33 pm
Riccio, Ethan Aspen NR Sun 09:12 am Sun 10:52 am Sun 10:32 am
Ricco, Ethan Ready or Not EJR-B Sun 02:12 pm Sun 03:53 pm Sun 03:35 pm
Rizzo, Katherine Piper  NH Sun 08:42 am Sun 10:28 am Sun 10:10 am
Roby, Mary Wily Trickster  EH Sun 01:04 pm Sun 02:56 pm Sun 02:38 pm
Rose, Elizabeth Miss Peekaboo EJR-A Sun 01:11 pm Sun 03:33 pm Sun 03:15 pm
Saah, Michelle Fresca EH Sun 12:37 pm Sun 02:38 pm Sun 02:20 pm
Schwartz, Elkie Ace in the "Kasino" BNH-B Sun 10:30 am Sun 12:46 pm Sun 12:26 pm
Scocco, Megan Walston Hallmark BNJR-B Sun 11:28 am Sun 01:48 pm Sun 01:28 pm
Sharkey, Allison Fling NR Sun 08:54 am Sun 10:40 am Sun 10:20 am
Shegogue, Tara Ridin' Shotgun BNR-A Sun 09:53 am Sun 12:04 pm Sun 11:44 am
Shriver, Caroline Would He Be Scotch BNJR-B Sun 11:34 am Sun 01:52 pm Sun 01:32 pm
Singhaus, Kathyrn Courage Dearheart ER Sun 12:15 pm Sun 02:28 pm Sun 02:10 pm
Skinner, Olivia  General Frost EH Sun 12:23 pm Sun 02:30 pm Sun 02:12 pm
Smith, Alaina Red Cloud BNR-B Sun 09:29 am Sun 12:12 pm Sun 11:52 am
Spagnolo, Avery Griffin EJR-A Sun 12:57 pm Sun 03:29 pm Sun 03:11 pm
Stakem, Colleen Gemini ER Sun 01:11 pm Sun 02:58 pm Sun 02:40 pm
Stout, Ashley Deo Volente NR Sun 09:36 am Sun 10:42 am Sun 10:22 am
Suarez, Ginny Wild Jacob EH Sun 01:18 pm Sun 03:04 pm Sun 02:46 pm
Sutanto, Ariana So It Goes EJR-A Sun 01:18 pm Sun 03:35 pm Sun 03:17 pm
Taylor, Carley Evita EJR-B Sun 02:05 pm Sun 03:49 pm Sun 03:31 pm
Temme, Stephanie T.T. Tiger DSG Sun 12:15 pm    
Tennyson, April Celtic Storm BNH-B Sun 10:36 am Sun 12:50 pm Sun 12:30 pm
Thumma, Danielle Relatively Ryker NR Sun 08:30 am Sun 10:26 am Sun 10:06 am
Trautmann, Jennifer Norman N-CT Sun 08:53 am   Sun 10:00 am
Trigona, Tracey Nina ER Sun 01:04 pm Sun 02:54 pm Sun 02:36 pm
Ucko, Veronica Mainely Brews NR Sun 09:18 am Sun 10:56 am Sun 10:36 am
Vizcarrondo, Valerie Dewey Square NH Sun 08:30 am Sun 10:22 am Sun 10:02 am
Vizcarrondo, Valerie Good Intentions NH Sun 09:18 am Sun 11:16 am Sun 11:00 am
Wandy, Tiffany CV Outlaw NH Sun 09:00 am Sun 11:14 am Sun 10:58 am
Wandy, Tiffany Andromeda BNH-A Sun 10:05 am Sun 01:14 pm Sun 12:54 pm
Warrington, Kristin Black Hawk DSG Sun 12:29 pm    
Warrington, Kristin Black Hawk ER Sun 12:57 pm Sun 02:50 pm Sun 02:32 pm
Watson, Olivia Serene Northern Star EJR-B Sun 02:40 pm Sun 04:01 pm Sun 03:43 pm
Welgoss, Sara Hudson NR Sun 09:06 am Sun 10:48 am Sun 10:28 am
Welkie, Petra Abydos EH Sun 01:11 pm Sun 03:00 pm Sun 02:42 pm
West, Michaline Southport BNR-A Sun 09:59 am Sun 12:06 pm Sun 11:46 am
White, Catherine Griffin BN-CT Sun 10:51 am   Sun 11:50 am
White, Savannah Commander in Cheif BNJR-B Sun 11:40 am Sun 01:56 pm Sun 01:36 pm
Willson, Brandi Pic Ur Mint BNR-B Sun 10:05 am Sun 12:48 pm Sun 12:28 pm
Wilson, Lisa Double Vision DSG Sun 12:50 pm   Sun 03:47 pm
Zabarenko, Leah Massive Drama ER Sun 01:32 pm Sun 03:10 pm Sun 02:52 pm
Ziegler, Olivia Mighty Mouse BNJR-A Sun 11:39 am Sun 01:54 pm Sun 01:34 pm

Upcoming Horse Trials