• recht11
  • recht12
  • waterlog
  • recht13
  • recht14
  • recht15
  • recht16
  • recht17
  • recht18
  • ravens

Schedules and Event Information

WELCOME TO WAREDACA

COMPETITOR NOTES OF INTEREST

  • SECRETARY--CINDY                  IS LOCATED AT THE RED INDOOR ARENA IN THE CORNER OFFICE; ASK THERE FOR PACKETS, COURSE MAPS, STABLING CONCERNS, TO WITHDRAW, ASK FOR THE TD, ORGANIZERS AND/OR LOST ITEMS
  • Kelley Williams-  is THE RIDER REPS FOR ALL LEVELS; SHE IS NOT STABLED ON GROUNDS BUT IS AVAILABLE TO CALL OR TEXT AT: 301 233 2905
  • FOOD CONCESSION LOCATED IN THE VENDOR AREA IN THE PARKING FIELD and OUR PONY CLUB CENTER PARENTS AND KIDS near the RESULTS/AWARDS AREA IN OUR INDOOR ARENA SATURDAY AND   SUNDAY
  • DRESSAGE TEST     CAN BE PICKED UP AT THE AWARDS AREA - INDOOR ARENA
  • DRESSAGE WARM UP                  ALL TO BE DONE IN GRASS FIELD ADJACENT TO RINGS
  • SCORES                        WILL BE POSTED INDOOR ARENA NEAR AWARDS AREA
  • SJ COURSE WALK                                    IDENTIFIED IN TIMETABLE THAT FOLLOWS

                      ***RIDERS WILL JUMP ACCORDING TO THE PUBLISHED ORDER OF GO  ***

 

  • AVAILABLE THE DAY BEFORE      CROSS COUNTRY MAPS ONLY;

                   COMPETITOR PACKETS WILL BE AVAILABLE 90 MINUTES BEFORE THE START OF DRESSAGE

  • VET         DR.  CHAD DAVIS….LOCATED IN THE CENTRAL AREA NEAR THE START OF XC; CONTACT VIA THE SECRETARY OR ANNOUNCER
  • FARRIER                  LOCATED ATOP THE RED BANK BARN; CONTACT VIA THE SECRETARY OR ANNOUNCER
  • ELIMINATED RIDERS   IF ELIMINATED IN ONE PHASE FOR ANY REASON OTHER THAN A TECHNICAL ONE, THERE WILL BE NO CONTINUING TO THE NEXT PHASE; DISCUSS ANY TECHNICAL ELIMINATION WITH THE TD/SHARYN FIRST AND THEN THE PGJ/MUFFIN
  • AWARDS   UNMOUNTED FOLLOWING COMPLETION OF LEVEL AT THE AWARDS AREA BY THE OFFICE
  • DOGS                                                      WE LOVE THEM…….ON THEIR LEASHES AT ALL TIMES OR PAY $50 TOWARDS THE WAREDACA XC BUILDING FUND; PLEASE KEEP THEM AWAY FROM THE HORSES IN THE DRESSAGE ARENAS
  • PLEASE OBSERVE THE SIGNS DIRECTING THE WAY TO XC; KEEP HORSES OFF THE ROAD WHICH MUST BE KEPT CLEAR FOR OFFICIAL VEHICLES AND EMERGENCY TRANSPORT
  • RIBBONS                  IF YOU WISH TO LEAVE $ FOR YOUR RIBBON TO BE MAILED TO YOU, LEAVE $5 WITH CINDY IN THE OFFICE OR AT THE AWARDS TABLE

WEEKEND TIMETABLE:

WEEKEND TIMETABLE:  Compressed 'One Day' Dress Code Acceptable

All SATURDAY RIDERS will complete the JUMPING phase BEFORE the CROSS COUNTRY phase

All SUNDAY RIDERS will complete the CROSS COUNTRY phase BEFORE the JUMPING phase

 

SATURDAY            
DIVISION DRESSAGE JUDGE ARENA      
             
Open Training 9:30-11:30 Muffin Pantaze 1      
Training Horse 9:30-12:06 Helen Brettell 2      
Training Rider 9:30-11:30 Cathy Tucker-Slaterbeck 3      
Beginner Novice Rider 11:45-1:40 Muffin Pantaze 1      
Beginner Novice Horse 12:21-1:30 Helen Brettell 2      
Beginner Novice Open 11:45-12:40 Cathy Tucker-Slaterbeck 3      
             
SUNDAY            
DIVISION            
             
Novice Horse DRESSAGE JUDGE ARENA      
Novice Rider            
Open Novice 9:00-11:12 Muffin Pantaze 1      
Open Preliminary A 9:00-11:00 Helen Brettell 2      
Open Preliminary B 9:00-10:30 Sara Leary 3      
Preliminary Rider 11:11-1:15 Muffin Pantaze 1      
  10:59-12:30 Helen Brettell 2      
Saturday Jumping: 10:35-11:46 Sara Leary 3      
             
    Level     Course Walk Ride Times
Sunday Jumping:   Training     Before 12:30-1:10 1:10-3:20
    Beginner Novice     3:25-3:45 3:50-5:10
    Novice     12-12:20 12:22-2:10
Saturday XC:   Preliminary     2:10-2:30 2:32-4:06
             
Sunday XC:   Training       1:30-3:45
    Beginner Novice       4:09-5:27
    Novice       10:30-12:20
    Preliminary       12:50-2:40
             

Upcoming Horse Trials