• recht11
  • recht12
  • waterlog
  • recht13
  • recht14
  • recht15
  • recht16
  • recht17
  • recht18
  • ravens

Robert and I, plus all of our staff, wish to THANK YOU for joining us for another wonderful weekend of eventing at our farm! What a good turnout we had, so!! lucky with the weather!!  plus it was great to see so many familiar faces, and to meet people visiting Waredaca for the first time!  With the recent rain, and spot aerating, the footing was wonderful!  

Your cooperation, sportsmanship and heartfelt appreciation for our hard-working volunteers always make the time and never ending efforts that go into event preparation worthwhile!

If you're looking for some schooling and showing opportunities, our cross country courses will be open this week WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 24, FROM NOON TO 7PM.  All courses open; fee $60 per horse.  As of next week, the portables begin disappearing.  The courses will then be open thru the end of the September/early October, weather and footing permitting.

And congrats to those of you lucky enough to win one of our SMOOTHIE OF THE HOUR drawings!   

Dont forget to complete the USEA On Line event evaluations; we organizers really do care about your thoughts and suggestions-the positives and areas for improvement. Here is the link:

http://useventing.com/news/2016-usea-event-evaluation-form

HUGE Thanks again and hope to see you soon!

Sincerely,  Gretchen

Waredaca August Event 2016

Laytonsvile, MD

8/20/2016 to 8/21/2016

Final Results

 
Open Intermediate-A
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Boyd Martin Ray Price
31.00
2
0.00
4.00
35.00
1
0.00
0.00
35.00
1
Jennifer Brannigan Waterford
32.10
4
0.00
5.20
32.10
3
0.00
0.00
37.30
2
Boyd Martin Tsetserleg
31.30
3
0.00
6.00
37.30
2-T
4.00
0.00
41.30
3
Laine Ashker Flagmount's Spartan
35.60
7
0.00
7.60
39.60
6
4.00
0.00
47.20
4
Hannah Whalen Didgeridoo
26.70
1
0.00
16.40
31.70
2
4.00
1.00
48.10
5
Danielle Poulsen A Kodak Image
37.10
8-T
0.00
9.60
45.10
10
8.00
0.00
54.70
6
Sydney Solomon Early Review C
32.70
5
0.00
16.80
40.70
8
8.00
0.00
57.50
7
Tiffany Wandy Doctor James
41.70
12
0.00
13.20
46.70
11
4.00
1.00
59.90
8
Cole Horn Spy Catcher
46.50
14
0.00
9.60
58.50
12
12.00
0.00
68.10
9
Kristen Parris No Halo Here
40.20
11
60.00
E
40.20
7
0.00
0.00
E
E
Sean McQuillan Bastiaan
34.60
6
0.00
R
36.60
5
0.00
2.00
R
R
Arden Wildasin Apogee
37.10
8-T
0.00
W
41.10
9
4.00
0.00
W
W
Katie Domino Rush W
38.30
10
0.00
E
E
E
16.00
E
E
 
April Franks pots and pans 
45.20
13
0.00
W
W
W
0.00
W
W
 

Open Intermediate-B
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Hannah Sue Burnett Harbour Pilot
25.20
1-T
0.00
0.00
25.20
1
0.00
0.80
26.00
1
Lynn Symansky Cascani
25.80
3
0.00
0.00
25.80
2
0.00
2.80
28.60
2
Jennifer Brannigan Stella Artois
28.80
5
0.00
0.00
28.80
3
0.00
8.80
37.60
3
Colleen Rutledge Escot 6
34.00
9
0.00
0.00
34.00
6
0.00
4.40
38.40
4
Laine Ashker Calling All Comets
33.30
8
4.00
0.00
37.30
9
0.00
3.60
40.90
5
Boyd Martin Santos
31.90
6
4.00
0.00
38.70
6
0.00
6.80
42.70
6
Elinor O'Neal RF Eloquence
25.20
1-T
4.00
0.00
29.20
4
0.00
14.00
43.20
7
Ryan Wood Issabella C
26.70
4
4.00
0.00
30.70
5
0.00
13.60
44.30
8
Jason Racey The Dodger
34.20
10
4.00
12.00
50.20
13
20.00
22.80
93.00
9
Benita Strini Cooley All Out
32.10
7
8.00
8.00
48.10
12
20.00
32.80
100.90
10
Savannah Fulton FMF Kevlar
40.40
12
0.00
0.00
40.40
10
60.00
E
E
E
Sara Kozumplik Murphy Catchascatchcan
34.40
11
0.00
0.00
34.40
7
80.00
E
E
E
Arden Wildasin LUYU
40.80
13
4.00
0.00
44.80
11
0.00
W
W
W

Open Preliminary-A
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Boyd Martin Contessa
24.80
3
0.00
0.00
24.80
1
0.00
1.60
26.40
1
Erika Nesler Right Above It
27.10
4
0.00
0.00
27.10
2
0.00
2.40
29.50
2
Laine Ashker Call Him Paddy
29.60
5
0.00
0.00
29.60
5
0.00
1.20
30.80
3
Alexandra Scannell Faolan
30.90
9
0.00
0.00
30.90
7
0.00
0.00
30.90
4
Maya Black Hawk's Cay
29.80
6-T
0.00
0.00
29.80
6
0.00
4.00
33.80
5
Hannah Sue Burnett Cougar Bay
23.60
2
4.00
0.00
27.60
4
0.00
8.40
36.00
6
Sarah Cousins Herculon
33.20
13
4.00
0.00
37.20
12
0.00
0.00
37.20
7
Kurt A Martin Will Smith
23.20
1
4.00
0.00
27.20
3
0.00
11.60
38.80
8
Sarah Shearin Volturno's Evening Star
32.70
12
8.00
0.00
40.70
13
0.00
0.00
40.70
9
Colleen Rutledge Fun Again
30.70
8
4.00
0.00
34.70
10
0.00
11.20
45.90
10
Courtney Sendak DGE TheManInTheGlass
32.10
10-T
4.00
1.00
37.10
11
0.00
14.00
51.10
11
Alexa Lapp Paprika
29.80
6-T
0.00
2.00
31.80
8
0.00
20.00
51.80
12
Dave Vos Spring Centurion
35.00
14
8.00
10.00
53.00
14
0.00
0.00
53.00
13
Peter Blauner Clifton Eagle
32.10
10-T
0.00
0.00
32.10
9
65.00
RF
RF
RF

Open Preliminary-B
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Hannah Sue Burnett Jitter Bug
25.70
1
0.00
0.00
25.70
1
0.00
0.00
25.70
1
Skyeler Voss Argyle
28.60
5
0.00
0.00
28.60
3
0.00
0.00
28.60
2
Courtney Swartz My Son MJ
30.00
7-T
0.00
0.00
30.00
5
0.00
0.00
30.00
3
Michael Pendleton Remington XXV
30.50
9
0.00
0.00
30.50
6
0.00
2.40
32.90
4
Kurt A Martin Anna Bella
26.60
2-T
0.00
0.00
26.60
2
0.00
11.20
37.80
5
Boyd Martin Barry
26.60
2-T
4.00
0.00
30.60
7
0.00
9.20
39.80
6
Dave Vos GV Tuscany
34.10
11
0.00
0.00
34.10
11
0.00
6.80
40.90
7
Kendyl Tracy Flintstar
27.70
4
4.00
0.00
31.70
8
0.00
11.20
42.90
8
Sean McQuillan Fulham
30.00
7-T
4.00
0.00
34.00
10
0.00
18.00
52.00
9
Courtney Sendak Royal Millennium
35.90
14
4.00
0.00
39.90
13
0.00
12.40
52.30
10
Erika Nesler No Doubt DSF
29.80
6
0.00
0.00
29.80
4
20.00
13.60
63.40
11
Savannah Fulton Captain Jack
32.30
10
0.00
0.00
32.30
9
0.00
35.20
67.50
12
Colleen Rutledge Confidence Game
34.60
12
16.00
2.00
52.60
14
0.00
15.20
67.80
13
Ronald Zabala-Goetschel Wise HJ Patriota
35.50
13
0.00
0.00
35.50
12
0.00
W
W
W

Preliminary Rider
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Darrin Mollett Beverly's Bebop
31.40
1
0.00
0.00
31.40
1
0.00
11.60
43.00
1
Ava Anderson UNder Your Hat
37.70
8
0.00
0.00
37.70
4
0.00
7.60
45.30
2
Sabrina Morris Irishreunion
33.40
3-T
4.00
0.00
37.40
3
0.00
13.20
50.60
3
Julia Bulkeley Cold as Ice II
32.10
2
8.00
8.00
48.10
7
0.00
9.60
57.70
4
Kelsey Abrecht Paint It Black
41.40
9
4.00
0.00
45.40
6
0.00
13.20
58.60
5
Sydney Solomon Cheap Trick
36.10
7
4.00
0.00
40.10
5
0.00
19.20
59.30
6
Monica Fiss Malibu Rock
33.40
3-T
8.00
19.00
60.40
10
0.00
0.00
60.40
7
Sidney Baughman Vegas Run
33.90
5-T
12.00
3.00
48.90
8
0.00
13.60
62.50
8
Mark Soresi Geoffrey a Giraffe from Africa
50.00
10
4.00
0.00
54.00
9
0.00
9.60
63.60
9
Manon Quilodran Orison
33.90
5-T
0.00
3.00
36.90
2
80.00
R
R
R

Open Training
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Savannah Fulton Checkout The Charmer
28.90
1
4.00
0.00
32.90
2
0.00
0.00
32.90
1
Boyd Martin Pancho Villa
31.40
2-T
0.00
0.00
31.40
1
0.00
2.00
33.40
2
Andi Lawrence Cooley Northern Mist
33.60
5
0.00
0.00
33.60
3
0.00
0.00
33.60
3
Joe Bowersox Minotaure du Passoir
33.90
6
0.00
0.00
33.90
4
0.00
0.00
33.90
4
Arden Wildasin Rock Masterpiece
34.30
7-T
0.00
0.00
34.30
5-T
0.00
0.00
34.30
5
Olivia Hayes Beaujeste
34.80
10
0.00
0.00
34.80
7
0.00
0.00
34.80
6
Laine Ashker Dromolin
35.20
13
0.00
0.00
35.20
9
0.00
0.00
35.20
7
Jodie Potts Island Fever
35.70
14
0.00
0.00
35.70
10
0.00
0.00
35.70
8
Colleen Rutledge Clever Deception
32.50
4
4.00
0.00
36.50
11
0.00
0.00
36.50
9
Martin Douzant Shannondale McGyver
36.60
15
0.00
0.00
36.60
12
0.00
0.80
37.40
10
Amanda Beale Clement Qual Cat
38.40
18
0.00
0.00
38.40
14
0.00
0.00
38.40
11
Lia McGuirk Tequila Sonrise
41.60
22
0.00
0.00
41.60
19
0.00
0.00
41.60
12
Teagan Przyborowski Master Attraction
35.00
11-T
0.00
0.00
35.00
8
0.00
6.80
41.80
13
Nicholas Beshear Badland's Echo
39.30
20
0.00
0.00
39.30
16
0.00
2.80
42.10
14
Kylie Clarkson My Kinda Party
38.60
19
4.00
0.00
42.60
20
0.00
0.00
42.60
15
David Ziegler Cobra
35.00
11-T
4.00
0.00
39.00
15
0.00
5.60
44.60
16
Ashley Gross State of Lux
37.70
17
8.00
0.00
45.70
21
0.00
0.80
46.50
17
Joa Sigsbee Smitten
31.40
2-T
8.00
0.00
39.40
17
20.00
3.20
62.60
18
Anne Page Just A Thought
34.30
7-T
4.00
0.00
38.30
13
20.00
14.00
72.30
19
Kurt Martin  Mainstay
37.10
16
4.00
0.00
41.10
18
20.00
12.00
73.10
20
Derek Wolfe Rocket Richie
40.00
21
8.00
0.00
48.00
22
20.00
19.20
87.20
21
Kelty O'Donoghue Playtime
34.30
7-T
0.00
0.00
34.30
5-T
60.00
E
E
E
Jodie Potts Wapiti Byrd
43.00
23
8.00
RF
RF
RF
0.00
RF
RF
 

Training Horse-A
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Lynn Symansky SpectraVET Cohiba
26.40
1
0.00
0.00
26.40
1
0.00
0.00
26.40
1
Ryan Wood Ben Nevis
30.20
2-T
4.00
0.00
34.20
5
0.00
0.00
34.20
2
Frederick Lagimoniere The Duke of Heart
30.20
2-T
0.00
0.00
30.20
2
0.00
5.60
35.80
3
Jennifer Brannigan Creggrush Rebel
36.10
11
0.00
0.00
36.10
6
0.00
0.00
36.10
4
Huxley Greer Marked Ruler
33.00
6
4.00
0.00
37.00
7
0.00
0.00
37.00
5
Meghan O'Donoghue Cruising On
33.40
7-T
0.00
0.00
33.40
4
0.00
3.60
37.00
6
Ashley Steele-Norris You Ain't Lyin
33.40
7-T
4.00
0.00
37.40
8
0.00
0.40
37.80
7
Ella Groner Grafton
33.40
7-T
4.00
3.00
40.40
9
0.00
6.00
46.40
8
Sarah Chapin Binn Waiting
33.90
10
16.00
0.00
49.90
11
20.00
14.40
84.30
9
Francesca Broggini Cooley High Flyer
32.10
4
0.00
0.00
32.10
3
60.00
37.60
129.70
10
Kelly Adams Potente
32.30
5
12.00
5.00
49.30
10
80.00
E
E
E

Training Horse-B
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Jennifer Brannigan Luna
21.80
1
0.00
0.00
21.80
1
0.00
0.00
21.80
1
Boyd Martin Keeva Herself
26.60
2
4.00
0.00
30.60
2
0.00
0.00
30.60
2
Ryan Wood Atlantic Spring
31.60
7
0.00
0.00
31.60
3
0.00
0.00
31.60
3
Emily Hamel Sea of Clouds
33.20
9
0.00
0.00
33.20
6
0.00
0.00
33.20
4
Kendyl Tracy Curly Sue
28.60
4
4.00
0.00
32.60
5
0.00
7.60
40.20
5
Erin Reilly Banc D'Or
32.50
8
8.00
0.00
40.50
9
0.00
0.00
40.50
6
Jane Sleeper Amperage
34.80
10
8.00
0.00
42.80
10
0.00
0.00
42.80
7
Jane Jennings Kilroe Free & Easy
30.00
5-T
4.00
11.00
45.00
11
0.00
0.00
45.00
8
Becky Maticic Dark Secrets
28.00
3
4.00
0.00
32.00
4
20.00
28.80
80.80
9
Kurt Martin  Glen Coe
30.00
5-T
4.00
0.00
34.00
7
40.00
15.60
89.60
10
Joanne Gelarden Lascaux
35.20
11
4.00
0.00
39.20
8
20.00
R
R
R

Training Rider-A
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Nanette Schumaker La Cosa Nostra
23.90
1
4.00
0.00
27.90
2
0.00
5.60
33.50
1
Jessica Taylor Romadeo
32.30
6
0.00
0.00
32.30
6
0.00
5.20
37.50
2
Partricia Fenwick Olney Johnny U
34.60
8
0.00
0.00
34.60
7
0.00
8.00
42.60
3
Megan Pappler Cat
29.80
5
0.00
0.00
29.80
5
0.00
15.20
45.00
4
Louisa Woodville Empress
41.10
12
0.00
0.00
41.10
10
0.00
15.20
56.30
5
Brittany Foote Parker Station
28.90
4
0.00
0.00
28.90
4
20.00
9.60
58.50
6
Brittany Crandall Lady Wheaton
40.20
11
0.00
0.00
40.20
9
20.00
4.40
64.60
7
Ellyn Willis Copernicus 
26.10
2
0.00
0.00
26.10
1
20.00
18.80
64.90
8
Laura Rayne Ipswich
33.40
7
4.00
0.00
37.40
8
20.00
8.40
65.80
9
Denise Connelly Cat In The Hat
37.70
9
4.00
0.00
41.70
11
20.00
5.20
66.90
10
Kaitlyn Julio Something to Talk About
41.80
13
4.00
7.00
52.80
12
0.00
28.40
81.20
11
Darrin Mollett Beverly's Get Even
28.40
3
0.00
0.00
28.40
3
60.00
9.20
97.60
12
Matthew Hatcher Let's Presume
38.40
10
0.00
E
E
E
0.00
E
E
 

Training Rider-B
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Madeline Scott Mosley's Gift
34.80
2
0.00
0.00
34.80
1
0.00
1.20
36.00
1
Maddy Foley Copycat Chloe
37.50
9
4.00
0.00
41.50
7
0.00
0.00
41.50
2
Camryn White Devil I Do
38.20
11
4.00
0.00
42.20
8
0.00
2.40
44.60
3
Nicholas D'Amore PS King of Hearts
37.10
7
8.00
0.00
45.10
9
0.00
2.80
47.90
4
Laura Diller Exception to the Rule
35.90
4
4.00
0.00
39.90
5
0.00
12.80
52.70
5
Larisa Quirk Rumor Has It
35.70
3
0.00
0.00
35.70
2
20.00
2.40
58.10
6
Elizabeth Rotrosen The Last Call
37.70
10
0.00
0.00
37.70
3
0.00
24.80
62.50
7
Jenny Lackey moonlit starz
34.60
1
4.00
0.00
38.60
4
20.00
19.60
78.20
8
Michelle Bull Manos de Piedra
36.60
5-T
4.00
0.00
40.60
6
20.00
22.40
83.00
9
Shelby Allen Justintime
37.30
8
4.00
15.00
56.30
10
60.00
R
R
R
Nahye Kim Real Men Wear Pink
36.60
5-T
20.00
RF
RF
RF
0.00
RF
RF
 

Novice Horse
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kristen Parris Lord Ivanhoe
25.80
1
0.00
0.00
25.80
1
0.00
0.00
25.80
1
Boyd Martin Ringo Star
26.00
2
0.00
0.00
26.00
2
0.00
0.00
26.00
2
Kristen Parris Untouchable
26.50
3-T
0.00
0.00
26.50
3
0.00
0.00
26.50
3
Hannah Sue Burnett Capture the Spirit
27.00
5
0.00
0.00
27.00
4
0.00
0.00
27.00
4
Meghan O'Donoghue Scottoforgottee
31.00
8
0.00
0.00
31.00
7
0.00
0.00
31.00
5
Hannah Sue Burnett Lndmk's Mia Rocca
33.00
12
0.00
0.00
33.00
8
0.00
0.00
33.00
6
Stacey Driscoll Popstar
33.50
13-T
0.00
0.00
33.50
9
0.00
0.00
33.50
7
Cindy Buchanan Dove
35.30
17
0.00
0.00
35.30
11
0.00
0.00
35.30
8
Abigail Wilson Hey Parker
32.50
10-T
4.00
0.00
36.50
12-T
0.00
0.00
36.50
9
Courtney Sendak Simply Saniyha
33.50
13-T
4.00
0.00
37.50
14
0.00
0.00
37.50
10
Julia Jenkins Zempat
38.00
19
0.00
0.00
38.00
16
0.00
0.00
38.00
11
Valerie Vizcarrondo Dewey Square
31.30
9
8.00
0.00
39.30
17
0.00
0.00
39.30
12
Jeff Beshear Say Cheese
35.50
18
4.00
0.00
39.50
18
0.00
0.00
39.50
13
Savannah Yff  Fuhr Town
35.00
16
4.00
1.00
40.00
19
0.00
0.00
40.00
14
Anne Aryadne Bennett Delta-V Is Nominal
41.30
20
0.00
0.00
41.30
20
0.00
0.00
41.30
15
Boyd Martin Maya
30.30
7
0.00
0.00
30.30
5
20.00
0.00
50.30
16
Veronica Ucko Impressive Stuff
32.50
10-T
4.00
0.00
36.50
12-T
60.00
E
E
E
Ronald Zabala-Goetschel Wise Kartier de Bel
26.50
3-T
4.00
0.00
30.50
6
80.00
E
E
E
Kristen Merala Loughnatousa Oliver
33.80
15
0.00
0.00
33.80
10
65.00
RF
RF
RF
Frederick Lagimoniere Party Girl
29.80
6
8.00
0.00
37.80
15
65.00
RF
RF
RF

Novice Rider-A
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Erica Greenwald Peaches Babu
30.50
1
0.00
0.00
30.50
1
0.00
0.00
30.50
1
Meredith Kearney Allouette
32.30
4-T
0.00
0.00
32.30
3-T
0.00
0.00
32.30
2
Elizabeth Callahan Merlin
32.80
6
0.00
0.00
32.80
5
0.00
0.00
32.80
3
Robin Bickel Rocky
31.00
2
4.00
0.00
35.00
6
0.00
0.00
35.00
4
Deborah Hunt Big Bad Tatoo
36.00
8
0.00
0.00
36.00
7
0.00
0.00
36.00
5
Mark Greene Shine For
38.50
13
0.00
0.00
38.50
8
0.00
0.00
38.50
6
Cynthia Sansone Pippin VI
37.80
11
4.00
0.00
41.80
11
0.00
0.00
41.80
7
Salie Morris Keep it together
38.30
12
8.00
0.00
46.30
14
0.00
0.00
46.30
8
Christina Feaga In The Mick of Time
32.00
3
0.00
0.00
32.00
2
20.00
0.00
52.00
9
Malinda Lawrence Eidolon
32.30
4-T
0.00
0.00
32.30
3-T
20.00
0.00
52.30
10
Kristen Stammer Friar Tuck
37.00
9
4.00
0.00
41.00
9-T
20.00
0.00
61.00
11
Ruth Siegfried Road Not Taken
39.30
14
4.00
0.00
43.30
12
20.00
0.00
63.30
12
Kathleen Cannon Tribal Prospect
35.50
7
4.00
4.00
43.50
13
20.00
16.80
80.30
13
Silvio Pappalardo He's My Rock
45.30
19
8.00
0.00
53.30
16
20.00
7.60
80.90
14
Heather Hammack Alleged Charge
37.30
10
12.00
20.00
69.30
17
80.00
E
E
E
Leslie Fredrick MTF Hightower
40.50
16-T
0.00
8.00
48.50
15
100.00
E
E
E
Jamie Peck Lewahdizaniwho
41.00
18
0.00
0.00
41.00
9-T
65.00
RF
RF
RF
Mary Ann Ghadban Maggie Mae
40.50
16-T
0.00
TE
TE
TE
0.00
TE
TE
TE
Caitlin O'Brien Free Admission
40.30
15
24.00
RF
RF
RF
0.00
RF
RF
 

Novice Rider-B
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Anna Fitzhugh Believe It or Not
31.50
1-T
0.00
0.00
31.50
1
0.00
0.00
31.50
1
Bailey Yablonovitz Fiddlers choice
32.80
4
0.00
0.00
32.80
2
0.00
0.00
32.80
2
Gaby Esquivel Bijoux
33.80
5-T
0.00
0.00
33.80
3-T
0.00
0.00
33.80
3
Hanna Chang Daddy's Diamond
35.30
8-T
0.00
0.00
35.30
5
0.00
0.00
35.30
4
Natalie Ellis Thompson
32.00
3
4.00
0.00
36.00
7-T
0.00
0.00
36.00
5
Kelsey Ann Quinn Molinaro Bankline
36.00
15
0.00
0.00
36.00
7-T
0.00
0.00
36.00
6
Sydney Shinn Nyconn Cat
38.30
17-T
0.00
0.00
38.30
10
0.00
0.00
38.30
7
Audrey Buchanan Penn Dragon
35.50
11-T
4.00
0.00
39.50
13
0.00
0.00
39.50
8
Lydia Zabroske Stella Artois
35.50
11-T
8.00
0.00
43.50
15
0.00
0.00
43.50
9
Allison Sharkey Fling 
35.30
8-T
4.00
0.00
39.30
11-T
20.00
3.60
62.90
10
Jessica Mitchell  Pack N Play
41.00
19
4.00
0.00
45.00
17
20.00
0.00
65.00
11
Catherine Butkus Abendgold
31.50
1-T
0.00
6.00
37.50
9
20.00
20.40
77.90
12
Megan Robinson Fernhill Popstar
35.30
8-T
4.00
0.00
39.30
11-T
60.00
96.40
195.70
13
Julia Dionisio Piper 
35.80
13-T
0.00
0.00
35.80
6
60.00
E
E
E
Megan Malloy Amaretto
35.80
13-T
8.00
1.00
44.80
16
0.00
R
R
R
Claire Wolsk Rudy Tutti Fresh and Fruity
36.80
16
4.00
R
R
R
0.00
R
R
 
Grace Conerly Emily Bug
38.30
17-T
0.00
W
W
W
0.00
W
W
 
Gianna Fernandez North Face
33.80
5-T
4.00
5.00
42.80
14
65.00
RF
RF
RF
Blake Howe Field Agent
33.80
5-T
0.00
0.00
33.80
3-T
65.00
RF
RF
RF

Open Novice
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Stacey Driscoll Popeye
29.50
1
0.00
0.00
29.50
1
0.00
0.00
29.50
1
Susie Beale Canny Calypso
31.30
4-T
0.00
0.00
31.30
3-T
0.00
0.00
31.30
2
Emily Shilling Jocko
31.30
4-T
0.00
0.00
31.30
3-T
0.00
0.00
31.30
3
Dominic Schramm Cooley Cut Copy
32.50
7-T
0.00
0.00
32.50
5-T
0.00
0.00
32.50
4
Kurt A Martin Eventing LLC Kosmo
32.50
7-T
0.00
0.00
32.50
5-T
0.00
0.00
32.50
5
Shannon Ellis Annamation
33.00
11
0.00
0.00
33.00
8
0.00
0.00
33.00
6
Hailey Kates Kilkenny
34.30
13
0.00
0.00
34.30
10
0.00
0.00
34.30
7
Stephanie Davis Cooley Quality Q
34.80
15
0.00
0.00
34.80
12
0.00
0.00
34.80
8
Colleen Rutledge Your A to Z's
30.50
2-T
4.00
0.00
34.50
11
0.00
0.80
35.30
9
Hannah Sue Burnett Wilhelmina
31.80
6
4.00
0.00
35.80
13
0.00
0.00
35.80
10
Jorgen Olijslager Proper Stuff
37.00
19
4.00
0.00
41.00
17
0.00
0.00
41.00
11
Patrick Wilcher Yankiee Station
46.80
20
0.00
0.00
46.80
19
0.00
0.00
46.80
12
Emily Shilling Stagger
35.30
16-T
8.00
3.00
46.30
18
0.00
2.80
49.10
13
Eliza SanNicolas Shandy
32.50
7-T
0.00
0.00
32.50
5-T
20.00
0.00
52.50
14
Abigail Ernst Dixie Mood
34.00
12
0.00
0.00
34.00
9
20.00
0.00
54.00
15
Ronald Zabala-Goetschel Wise Jarco Bel
32.50
7-T
4.00
0.00
36.50
15
20.00
0.40
56.90
16
Nicole Malott Royal United's Chancellor
35.30
16-T
0.00
2.00
37.30
16
80.00
22.00
139.30
17
Cali Johnson Black Label
30.50
2-T
0.00
0.00
30.50
2
60.00
E
E
E
Katie Dreyer My Lucky Ketch
36.00
18
0.00
0.00
36.00
14
80.00
E
E
E
Mini Conway Nobleton
34.50
14
4.00
TE
TE
TE
0.00
TE
TE
TE

Beginner Novice
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Alexis Clymore Bella Nova
32.80
3
0.00
0.00
32.80
1
0.00
0.00
32.80
1
Courtney Sendak Fortune of War
33.80
5-T
0.00
0.00
33.80
2-T
0.00
0.00
33.80
2
K.C. Cowles HailYeah 
33.80
5-T
0.00
0.00
33.80
2-T
0.00
0.00
33.80
3
Sydney Solomon Qui Luma CBF
30.50
1
4.00
0.00
34.50
4
0.00
0.00
34.50
4
Kai Bradley She's Softly Spoken
36.00
8
0.00
0.00
36.00
6
0.00
0.00
36.00
5
Sabrina Morris Smash and Grab
36.30
9
0.00
0.00
36.30
7
0.00
0.00
36.30
6
Caitlin Zolet Trace of Gunsmoke
37.00
10-T
0.00
0.00
37.00
8-T
0.00
0.00
37.00
7-T
Frederick Lagimoniere Woodstock Will Power
37.00
10-T
0.00
0.00
37.00
8-T
0.00
0.00
37.00
7-T
Aidan Sanders Clonakilty
39.00
15
0.00
0.00
39.00
11
0.00
0.00
39.00
9
Meghan O'Donoghue Never Heard
37.30
12
4.00
0.00
41.30
14-T
0.00
1.20
42.50
10
Helen Casteel Unapproachable
38.80
14
0.00
0.00
38.80
10
0.00
6.00
44.80
11
Erika Nesler Corgi Hill Benson
33.30
4
8.00
0.00
41.30
14-T
0.00
4.80
46.10
12
Kelty O'Donoghue He Did It His Way
40.80
17
0.00
0.00
40.80
13
20.00
16.00
76.80
13
Gary Coppage Integerity
43.80
18
0.00
0.00
43.80
16
20.00
16.40
80.20
14
Abby Faber Emerald Jade
37.50
13
12.00
31.00
80.50
17
0.00
0.00
80.50
15
Sara Druffner Lionheart
34.80
7
0.00
0.00
34.80
5
60.00
R
R
R
Tate Pearce-Williams Cruising in my Bentley
32.30
2
0.00
E
E
E
0.00
E
E
 
Sarah Harper Four Societies
39.30
16
0.00
0.00
39.30
12
40.00
TE
TE
TE

Beginner Novice Rider-A
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Sydney West Dark Side of the Moon
35.30
3-T
0.00
0.00
35.30
1
0.00
0.00
35.30
1
Gabrielle Gallegos Arklow Diamond Glenn
37.00
9
0.00
0.00
37.00
4
0.00
0.00
37.00
2
Elizabeth Welker-Ebling Excalibur
37.80
11
0.00
0.00
37.80
5
0.00
0.00
37.80
3
Aubrie Wyatt Mint Julep
36.80
8
4.00
1.00
41.80
8
0.00
0.00
41.80
4
Sidnee Ledyard Reggie
37.30
10
4.00
10.00
51.30
10
0.00
0.00
51.30
5
Penny Neault Mists of Avalon
35.30
3-T
4.00
0.00
39.30
7
20.00
0.00
59.30
6
Anna Shortt Lochlan
34.80
2
4.00
0.00
38.80
6
0.00
26.40
65.20
7
Sarah Fisher Rocko
39.50
12
12.00
2.00
53.50
11
20.00
0.00
73.50
8
Sydney Wilson Free Speech
36.30
6-T
0.00
0.00
36.30
2-T
60.00
E
E
E
Amanda Braun Commando
27.00
1
4.00
20.00
51.00
9
40.00
R
R
R
Cathy Hilliard Make a Big Splash
35.50
5
16.00
34.00
85.50
12
20.00
R
R
R
Julie Wotring Split the Difference
36.30
6-T
0.00
0.00
36.30
2-T
85.00
RF
RF
RF

Beginner Novice Rider-B
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Emily Ryan Strickly Business
30.00
1
0.00
0.00
30.00
1
0.00
0.00
30.00
1
Annabelle Kress Batteries Not Included
31.00
2
0.00
0.00
31.00
2
0.00
0.00
31.00
2
Julia McElligott Ricky
32.30
3
0.00
0.00
32.30
3
0.00
0.00
32.30
3
Mary Ellen Perry Cozmos
34.30
4-T
0.00
0.00
34.30
4
0.00
3.20
37.50
4
Deborah Athens Mistral
34.30
4-T
4.00
0.00
38.30
7
0.00
0.00
38.30
5
Alexandra Dupont To Infinity
40.50
10
0.00
0.00
40.50
9
0.00
0.00
40.50
6
Hillary Charen Speedball
35.30
6-T
4.00
0.00
39.30
8
0.00
5.20
44.50
7
Lauren Perry Prince William G
35.30
6-T
0.00
0.00
35.30
5
0.00
18.00
53.30
8
Jennifer Benedictis Summer Blue
37.80
9
0.00
0.00
37.80
6
20.00
0.00
57.80
9
Meghan Megill Busted On Broadway
36.50
8
0.00
W
W
W
0.00
W
W
 

Upcoming Horse Trials